AMT Racing

Subtitle

Andrew's Page

 

Nickname(s): Bigfoot 

Birthdate: January 31st, 1996

Years driving: 10

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 225lbs

Accomplishments:

2007: 1 Win, Rookie of the Year at HRP, 9th Place Points Finish

2008: 1 Win, 1 Runner up, Most Improved Driver, 2nd place points finish

2009: 4 Semi Final finishes, 1 .000 light, 21st place points finish

2010: 1 Runner up, 5 semi finals, 2 .000 lights, 12th place points finish.

2011: 5 round wins, many many broken parts. 23rd place points finish

2012: 1st year in big cars, a handfull of round wins

2013: A Few Round Wins, 35th place points finish, alternate for team finals

2014: Many round wins, 17th place points finish, competed at the NHRA division 4 team finals in Ennis Tx

2015: Didn't win much, but learned a lot in the 1st full season with the camaro

Favorite Music: Country/Classic Rock

Hobbies: Video Games, Youtube, photography, Football, Baseball, off roading, track hunting, bowling.

Car: The Doomsday 1981 Camaro,

 

 

Random Photos:


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events